21060 147th Ave N Rogers, MN 55374
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $430,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21060 147th Ave N, Rogers, MN 55374 and is currently estimated at $383,881, approximately $366 per square foot. 21060 147th Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Hassan Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Rogers Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2025
Sold by
Havisto Mike L and Havisto Jane L
Bought by
Havisto Mike L and Havisto Jane L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,500
Outstanding Balance
$203,304
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2024
Sold by
Havisto Mike L and Havisto Jane
Bought by
Havisto Mike L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Havisto Mike L | -- | Mortgage Connect | |
| Havisto Mike L | $485 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Havisto Mike L | $203,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Havisto Mike L | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,779 | $300,500 | $120,000 | $180,500 |
| 2023 | $3,499 | $286,600 | $120,000 | $166,600 |
| 2022 | $3,000 | $270,000 | $110,000 | $160,000 |
| 2021 | $2,960 | $228,000 | $88,000 | $140,000 |
| 2020 | $3,023 | $224,000 | $90,000 | $134,000 |
| 2019 | $2,715 | $218,000 | $90,000 | $128,000 |
| 2018 | $2,670 | $213,000 | $85,000 | $128,000 |
| 2017 | $2,515 | $189,000 | $85,000 | $104,000 |
| 2016 | $2,575 | $189,000 | $90,000 | $99,000 |
| 2015 | $2,368 | $170,000 | $78,000 | $92,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,000 | $68,000 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map