21066 Saddleback Cir Parker, CO 80138
Hidden River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $683,698 - $810,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,067
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21066 Saddleback Cir, Parker, CO 80138 and is currently estimated at $726,175, approximately $236 per square foot. 21066 Saddleback Cir is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Iron Horse Elementary School, Cimarron Middle School, and Legend High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2010
Sold by
Trent Julie A
Bought by
Trent Robert N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,801
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$578,374
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2000
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Trent Robert N and Trent Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,050
Interest Rate
8.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trent Robert N | -- | None Available | |
| Trent Robert N | $276,831 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trent Robert N | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Trent Robert N | $215,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,259 | $45,730 | $11,870 | $33,860 |
| 2024 | $4,259 | $52,450 | $9,980 | $42,470 |
| 2023 | $4,310 | $52,450 | $9,980 | $42,470 |
| 2022 | $3,069 | $35,500 | $6,680 | $28,820 |
| 2021 | $3,196 | $35,500 | $6,680 | $28,820 |
| 2020 | $3,160 | $35,700 | $7,280 | $28,420 |
| 2019 | $3,180 | $35,700 | $7,280 | $28,420 |
| 2018 | $2,968 | $32,480 | $6,580 | $25,900 |
| 2017 | $2,754 | $32,480 | $6,580 | $25,900 |
| 2016 | $2,648 | $30,650 | $5,970 | $24,680 |
| 2015 | $2,696 | $30,650 | $5,970 | $24,680 |
| 2014 | $2,645 | $26,810 | $5,250 | $21,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map