2107 3rd St Hughson, CA 95326
Estimated Value: $238,529 - $361,000
20
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2107 3rd St, Hughson, CA 95326 and is currently estimated at $299,765, approximately $328 per square foot. 2107 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Hughson Elementary School, Fox Road Elementary School, and Emilie J. Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2025
Sold by
Pantoja Zenon M and Pantoja Esperanza R
Bought by
Pantoja 2025 Trust and Pantoja
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pantoja 2025 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $504 | $37,699 | $17,739 | $19,960 |
| 2024 | $476 | $36,961 | $17,392 | $19,569 |
| 2023 | $465 | $36,237 | $17,051 | $19,186 |
| 2022 | $456 | $35,527 | $16,717 | $18,810 |
| 2021 | $445 | $34,832 | $16,390 | $18,442 |
| 2020 | $438 | $34,475 | $16,222 | $18,253 |
| 2019 | $435 | $33,800 | $15,904 | $17,896 |
| 2018 | $410 | $33,139 | $15,593 | $17,546 |
| 2017 | $413 | $32,490 | $15,288 | $17,202 |
| 2016 | $392 | $31,854 | $14,989 | $16,865 |
| 2015 | $385 | $31,376 | $14,764 | $16,612 |
| 2014 | $381 | $30,762 | $14,475 | $16,287 |
Source: Public Records
Map