2107 Biscayne Dr Savannah, GA 31406
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,491 - $251,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2107 Biscayne Dr, Savannah, GA 31406 and is currently estimated at $229,123, approximately $206 per square foot. 2107 Biscayne Dr is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Isle Of Hope School, Johnson High School, and Oglethorpe Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2020
Sold by
Nelson Danny B
Bought by
Ambika Skidaway Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ambika Skidaway Llc | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,221 | $59,320 | $18,000 | $41,320 |
| 2024 | $16 | $42,040 | $14,000 | $28,040 |
| 2023 | $510 | $41,840 | $14,000 | $27,840 |
| 2022 | $879 | $28,600 | $9,360 | $19,240 |
| 2021 | $1,232 | $28,520 | $9,360 | $19,160 |
| 2020 | $901 | $28,520 | $9,360 | $19,160 |
| 2019 | $1,267 | $28,520 | $9,360 | $19,160 |
| 2018 | $1,279 | $28,440 | $9,360 | $19,080 |
| 2017 | $1,049 | $25,240 | $9,360 | $15,880 |
| 2016 | $734 | $25,160 | $9,360 | $15,800 |
| 2015 | $1,074 | $25,760 | $9,360 | $16,400 |
| 2014 | $1,454 | $26,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map