2115 Biscayne Dr Savannah, GA 31406
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,290 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2115 Biscayne Dr, Savannah, GA 31406 and is currently estimated at $243,073, approximately $163 per square foot. 2115 Biscayne Dr is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Isle Of Hope School, Johnson High School, and Oglethorpe Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2020
Sold by
Tmf Properties & Investments Llc
Bought by
Magwood Leon and Magwood Athena H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,500
Outstanding Balance
$26,126
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,947
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Tmf Properties and Investments L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magwood Leon | -- | -- | |
| Tmf Properties | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magwood Leon | $29,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,330 | $59,560 | $18,000 | $41,560 |
| 2024 | $13 | $44,720 | $14,000 | $30,720 |
| 2023 | $530 | $43,440 | $14,000 | $29,440 |
| 2022 | $874 | $29,400 | $9,360 | $20,040 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $28,360 | $9,360 | $19,000 |
| 2020 | $896 | $28,360 | $9,360 | $19,000 |
| 2019 | $1,260 | $28,360 | $9,360 | $19,000 |
| 2018 | $1,274 | $28,320 | $9,360 | $18,960 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $24,920 | $9,360 | $15,560 |
| 2016 | $736 | $25,240 | $9,360 | $15,880 |
| 2014 | $1,472 | $26,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map