2107 Derfla Dr Saint Joseph, MI 49085
Estimated Value: $437,302 - $577,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2107 Derfla Dr, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 and is currently estimated at $481,826, approximately $243 per square foot. 2107 Derfla Dr is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Upton Middle School and St. Joseph High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2024
Sold by
Fillwock Bryan T and Fillwock Jennifer M
Bought by
Fillwock Bryan T and Fillwock Bryan T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2024
Sold by
Fillwock Bryan T and Fillwock Jennifer M
Bought by
Fillwock Bryan T and Fillwock Jennifer M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Bolline Gwendolyn R and The Morrie A & Gwendolyn R Bol
Bought by
Fillwock Bryan and Fillwock Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,200
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1978
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fillwock Bryan T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fillwock Bryan T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fillwock Bryan | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $100 | -- | |
| -- | $85,000 | -- | |
| -- | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fillwock Bryan | $223,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,891 | $240,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,217 | $179,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,064 | $170,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,918 | $157,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,417 | $147,000 | $35,900 | $111,100 |
| 2020 | $3,350 | $138,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,289 | $133,500 | $36,400 | $97,100 |
| 2018 | $3,279 | $133,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,257 | $132,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,165 | $153,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,109 | $132,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,533 | $128,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map