2107 Devonshire Ct Walnut Creek, CA 94596
Estimated Value: $974,000 - $1,108,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,641
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2107 Devonshire Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94596 and is currently estimated at $1,015,084, approximately $618 per square foot. 2107 Devonshire Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Murwood Elementary School, Walnut Creek Intermediate School, and Las Lomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Carlson Rebecca and Carlson Samuel
Bought by
Carlson Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2012
Sold by
Carlson Dane
Bought by
Carlson Dane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Carlson Dane Lewis and Wilson Janet Lee
Bought by
Carlson Dane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1998
Sold by
Carlson T L T and Carlson Charis D
Bought by
Carlson T L and Carlson Charis D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Carlson T L and Carlson Charis D
Bought by
Carlson T L and Carlson Charis D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Rebecca | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Carlson Rebecca | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Carlson Dane | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Carlson Dane | -- | None Available | |
| Carlson T L | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Carlson T L | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Carlson T L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carlson Rebecca | $500,000 | |
| Closed | Carlson Dane | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Carlson T L | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,840 | $150,622 | $70,039 | $80,583 |
| 2024 | $2,724 | $147,669 | $68,666 | $79,003 |
| 2023 | $2,724 | $144,774 | $67,320 | $77,454 |
| 2022 | $2,680 | $141,936 | $66,000 | $75,936 |
| 2021 | $2,608 | $139,154 | $64,706 | $74,448 |
| 2019 | $2,521 | $135,029 | $62,788 | $72,241 |
| 2018 | $2,439 | $132,382 | $61,557 | $70,825 |
| 2017 | $2,379 | $129,787 | $60,350 | $69,437 |
| 2016 | $2,317 | $127,243 | $59,167 | $68,076 |
| 2015 | $2,255 | $125,333 | $58,279 | $67,054 |
| 2014 | $2,211 | $122,879 | $57,138 | $65,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map