2107 E 67th St Unit 2107306 Chicago, IL 60649
South Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $77,000 - $230,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2107 E 67th St Unit 2107306, Chicago, IL 60649 and is currently estimated at $134,413. 2107 E 67th St Unit 2107306 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Okeeffe Elementary School, Hyde Park Academy High School, and St Philip Neri Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
2101E67 Llc
Bought by
2101 67Th Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
Sold by
Affordable Chicago Condos Llc 2105 E 67T
Bought by
Mjk Best Rentals Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2014
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
2101E67 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2013
Sold by
Lopez Chad
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Cielak Jeff E
Bought by
Lopez Chad
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,120
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2101 67Th Street Llc | $127,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Mjk Best Rentals Llc | $55,000 | Attorney | |
| 2101E67 Llc | $20,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| U S Bank Na | -- | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Lopez Chad | $186,000 | Commercial Land Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Chad | $37,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,006 | $6,980 | $656 | $6,324 |
| 2024 | $1,006 | $6,980 | $656 | $6,324 |
| 2023 | $977 | $4,750 | $527 | $4,223 |
| 2022 | $977 | $4,750 | $527 | $4,223 |
| 2021 | $1,005 | $4,999 | $527 | $4,472 |
| 2020 | $1,483 | $6,658 | $529 | $6,129 |
| 2019 | $1,087 | $5,410 | $529 | $4,881 |
| 2018 | $1,186 | $6,005 | $529 | $5,476 |
| 2017 | $2,404 | $11,168 | $465 | $10,703 |
| 2016 | $2,237 | $11,168 | $465 | $10,703 |
| 2015 | $2,047 | $11,168 | $465 | $10,703 |
| 2014 | $1,353 | $9,863 | $381 | $9,482 |
| 2013 | $1,316 | $9,863 | $381 | $9,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map