2107 E 67th St Unit 2107G3 Chicago, IL 60649
South Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,786 - $124,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
876
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2107 E 67th St Unit 2107G3, Chicago, IL 60649 and is currently estimated at $111,947, approximately $127 per square foot. 2107 E 67th St Unit 2107G3 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Okeeffe Elementary School, Hyde Park Academy High School, and St Philip Neri Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
2101 E67 Llc
Bought by
2101 67Th Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2013
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
2101E67 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
Sold by
Sanford Tonia and Sanford Tonia Y
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Christine Louis Corp
Bought by
Sanford Tonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Christine Louis Corp
Bought by
Cielak Jeff E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2101 67Th Street Llc | $122,000 | Chicago Title | |
| 2101E67 Llc | $16,000 | First American Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Sanford Tonia | $115,500 | First American | |
| Cielak Jeff E | $330,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanford Tonia | $109,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Cielak Jeff E | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,006 | $7,284 | $685 | $6,599 |
| 2024 | $1,006 | $7,284 | $685 | $6,599 |
| 2023 | $977 | $4,750 | $550 | $4,200 |
| 2022 | $977 | $4,750 | $550 | $4,200 |
| 2021 | $1,005 | $4,999 | $550 | $4,449 |
| 2020 | $1,548 | $6,948 | $552 | $6,396 |
| 2019 | $1,134 | $5,645 | $552 | $5,093 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $6,266 | $552 | $5,714 |
| 2017 | $2,509 | $11,654 | $486 | $11,168 |
| 2016 | $2,334 | $11,654 | $486 | $11,168 |
| 2015 | $2,136 | $11,654 | $486 | $11,168 |
| 2014 | $1,909 | $10,291 | $397 | $9,894 |
| 2013 | $1,393 | $10,291 | $397 | $9,894 |
Source: Public Records
Map