2107 Ernest Ave Redondo Beach, CA 90278
North Redondo Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,772,000 - $3,595,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$1,294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2107 Ernest Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278 and is currently estimated at $2,290,556, approximately $1,294 per square foot. 2107 Ernest Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Adams Middle School, and Redondo Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2025
Sold by
Laliberte Craig and Laliberte Anna
Bought by
Craig And Anna Laliberte Family Trust and Laliberte
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2024
Sold by
Rosenthal Nancy Pearson and Harn Family Trust
Bought by
Laliberte Craig and Laliberte Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,320,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2009
Sold by
Harn Joyce Ann and The Harn Family Trust
Bought by
Harn Joyce Ann and The Harn Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1996
Sold by
Harn L Keith and Harn Joyce Ann
Bought by
Harn L Keith and Harn Joyce A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig And Anna Laliberte Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Laliberte Craig | $1,650,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Harn Joyce Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Harn L Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Laliberte Craig | $1,320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,171 | $1,650,000 | $1,426,300 | $223,700 |
| 2024 | $2,171 | $102,575 | $51,408 | $51,167 |
| 2023 | $2,145 | $100,564 | $50,400 | $50,164 |
| 2022 | $2,077 | $98,593 | $49,412 | $49,181 |
| 2021 | $2,007 | $96,661 | $48,444 | $48,217 |
| 2019 | $1,931 | $93,796 | $47,008 | $46,788 |
| 2018 | $1,749 | $91,958 | $46,087 | $45,871 |
| 2016 | $1,672 | $88,390 | $44,299 | $44,091 |
| 2015 | $1,649 | $87,063 | $43,634 | $43,429 |
| 2014 | $1,631 | $85,359 | $42,780 | $42,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map