2107 Infantry Dr Frederick, MD 21702
Clover Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,000 - $675,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,247
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2107 Infantry Dr, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $619,349, approximately $275 per square foot. 2107 Infantry Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Yellow Springs Elementary School, Monocacy Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2010
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Helms John P and Helms Bernadette T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Cannon Bluff Lllp
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helms John P | $401,050 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $302,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Helms John P | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,144 | $554,100 | $100,700 | $453,400 |
| 2024 | $8,144 | $501,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,521 | $448,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,120 | $396,300 | $100,700 | $295,600 |
| 2021 | $7,077 | $395,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,077 | $395,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,063 | $394,500 | $100,700 | $293,800 |
| 2018 | $7,125 | $394,500 | $100,700 | $293,800 |
| 2017 | $7,054 | $394,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,290 | $404,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,290 | $394,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,290 | $384,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map