2107 Nutwood Ave Fullerton, CA 92831
Lower Raymond Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $987,657 - $1,077,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,503
Sq Ft
$693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2107 Nutwood Ave, Fullerton, CA 92831 and is currently estimated at $1,041,914, approximately $693 per square foot. 2107 Nutwood Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Acacia Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Sold by
Unland Mark H and Unland Kathleen Mary
Bought by
Boggs Robert and Boggs Susan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boggs Robert | $195,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boggs Robert | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,573 | $311,351 | $199,471 | $111,880 |
| 2024 | $3,573 | $305,247 | $195,560 | $109,687 |
| 2023 | $3,484 | $299,262 | $191,725 | $107,537 |
| 2022 | $3,456 | $293,395 | $187,966 | $105,429 |
| 2021 | $3,395 | $287,643 | $184,281 | $103,362 |
| 2020 | $3,375 | $284,694 | $182,391 | $102,303 |
| 2019 | $3,290 | $279,112 | $178,814 | $100,298 |
| 2018 | $3,240 | $273,640 | $175,308 | $98,332 |
| 2017 | $3,186 | $268,275 | $171,871 | $96,404 |
| 2016 | $3,120 | $263,015 | $168,501 | $94,514 |
| 2015 | $3,034 | $259,065 | $165,970 | $93,095 |
| 2014 | $2,946 | $253,991 | $162,719 | $91,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map