2107 Randall Dr Bellevue, NE 68005
Estimated Value: $215,688 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2107 Randall Dr, Bellevue, NE 68005 and is currently estimated at $242,422, approximately $219 per square foot. 2107 Randall Dr is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Twin Ridge Elementary School, Logan Fontenelle Middle School, and Bellevue East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1997
Sold by
Hargens Larry L
Bought by
Hargens Linda L and Smith Linda Lee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hargens Linda L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,597 | $225,889 | $38,000 | $187,889 |
| 2024 | $4,072 | $206,695 | $34,000 | $172,695 |
| 2023 | $4,072 | $192,853 | $30,000 | $162,853 |
| 2022 | $3,805 | $176,817 | $28,000 | $148,817 |
| 2021 | $3,418 | $157,133 | $28,000 | $129,133 |
| 2020 | $3,410 | $156,260 | $23,000 | $133,260 |
| 2019 | $3,215 | $148,277 | $23,000 | $125,277 |
| 2018 | $2,955 | $139,935 | $23,000 | $116,935 |
| 2017 | $2,777 | $130,596 | $23,000 | $107,596 |
| 2016 | $2,581 | $124,084 | $23,000 | $101,084 |
| 2015 | $2,501 | $120,938 | $23,000 | $97,938 |
| 2014 | $2,560 | $122,996 | $23,000 | $99,996 |
| 2012 | -- | $127,880 | $23,000 | $104,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map