2109 Randall Dr Bellevue, NE 68005
Estimated Value: $254,211 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,611
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2109 Randall Dr, Bellevue, NE 68005 and is currently estimated at $271,803, approximately $168 per square foot. 2109 Randall Dr is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Twin Ridge Elementary School, Logan Fontenelle Middle School, and Bellevue East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2026
Sold by
Sierra Group Llc
Bought by
Silva Rafael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,600
Outstanding Balance
$141,600
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,203
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
Thomas-Jones Nathaniel and Thomas-Jones Philip C
Bought by
Sierra Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,600
Outstanding Balance
$141,600
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,203
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sierra Group Llc | $140,000 | Cornhusker Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,506 | $281,180 | $38,000 | $243,180 |
| 2024 | $5,117 | $259,035 | $34,000 | $225,035 |
| 2023 | $5,117 | $242,339 | $30,000 | $212,339 |
| 2022 | $4,346 | $201,929 | $28,000 | $173,929 |
| 2021 | $4,155 | $191,009 | $28,000 | $163,009 |
| 2020 | $4,103 | $188,023 | $23,000 | $165,023 |
| 2019 | $3,732 | $172,098 | $23,000 | $149,098 |
| 2018 | $3,394 | $160,733 | $23,000 | $137,733 |
| 2017 | $3,219 | $151,397 | $23,000 | $128,397 |
| 2016 | $3,095 | $148,790 | $23,000 | $125,790 |
| 2015 | $2,997 | $144,922 | $23,000 | $121,922 |
| 2014 | $2,976 | $142,979 | $23,000 | $119,979 |
| 2012 | -- | $138,450 | $23,000 | $115,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map