2107 W Laurel Ln Phoenix, AZ 85029
North Mountain Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,364 - $408,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,819
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2107 W Laurel Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85029 and is currently estimated at $360,091, approximately $197 per square foot. 2107 W Laurel Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Shaw Butte School, Mountain Sky Jr. High School, and Thunderbird High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2015
Sold by
Mata Carol L
Bought by
Acf Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Mata Carol L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,300
Interest Rate
6.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1998
Sold by
Mendoza Hector L and Mendoza Maria S
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acf Ventures Llc | $85,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Mata Carol L | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mata Carol L | $91,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,677 | $13,199 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,585 | $12,571 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,585 | $24,970 | $4,990 | $19,980 |
| 2022 | $1,533 | $18,970 | $3,790 | $15,180 |
| 2021 | $1,553 | $17,260 | $3,450 | $13,810 |
| 2020 | $1,514 | $15,850 | $3,170 | $12,680 |
| 2019 | $1,487 | $13,800 | $2,760 | $11,040 |
| 2018 | $1,448 | $12,850 | $2,570 | $10,280 |
| 2017 | $854 | $10,130 | $2,020 | $8,110 |
| 2016 | $839 | $9,360 | $1,870 | $7,490 |
| 2015 | $777 | $8,980 | $1,790 | $7,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map