2128 W Laurel Ln Phoenix, AZ 85029
North Mountain Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,369 - $356,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,446
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2128 W Laurel Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85029 and is currently estimated at $320,842, approximately $221 per square foot. 2128 W Laurel Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Shaw Butte School, Mountain Sky Jr. High School, and Thunderbird High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2019
Sold by
Gomez Alberto Palma and Palma Patricia
Bought by
Palma Cristian and Palma Alberto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1997
Sold by
Palma Patricia
Bought by
Gomez Alberto Palma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palma Cristian | -- | None Available | |
| Gomez Alberto Palma | -- | Ati Title Agency | |
| Gomez Alberto Palma | $64,900 | Ati Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $744 | $6,679 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $702 | $6,361 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $702 | $21,700 | $4,340 | $17,360 |
| 2022 | $677 | $16,320 | $3,260 | $13,060 |
| 2021 | $694 | $14,630 | $2,920 | $11,710 |
| 2020 | $676 | $13,500 | $2,700 | $10,800 |
| 2019 | $663 | $11,380 | $2,270 | $9,110 |
| 2018 | $644 | $10,510 | $2,100 | $8,410 |
| 2017 | $643 | $9,120 | $1,820 | $7,300 |
| 2016 | $631 | $8,330 | $1,660 | $6,670 |
| 2015 | $585 | $7,800 | $1,560 | $6,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map