2108 Anson Rd Wilmington, DE 19810
Talleyville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,000 - $604,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 Anson Rd, Wilmington, DE 19810 and is currently estimated at $539,464, approximately $259 per square foot. 2108 Anson Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Hanby Elementary School, Springer Middle School, and Concord High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $520,900 | $91,500 | $429,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $86,000 | $17,500 | $68,500 |
| 2023 | $2,098 | $86,000 | $17,500 | $68,500 |
| 2022 | $2,130 | $86,000 | $17,500 | $68,500 |
| 2021 | $2,228 | $86,000 | $17,500 | $68,500 |
| 2020 | $2,228 | $86,000 | $17,500 | $68,500 |
| 2019 | $36 | $86,000 | $17,500 | $68,500 |
| 2018 | $2,120 | $86,000 | $17,500 | $68,500 |
| 2017 | $2,100 | $86,000 | $17,500 | $68,500 |
| 2016 | $1,998 | $86,000 | $17,500 | $68,500 |
| 2015 | $1,771 | $86,000 | $17,500 | $68,500 |
| 2014 | $1,770 | $86,000 | $17,500 | $68,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map