2108 David Dr Escondido, CA 92026
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,293 - $698,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 David Dr, Escondido, CA 92026 and is currently estimated at $657,823, approximately $416 per square foot. 2108 David Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Reidy Creek Elementary School, Rincon Middle School, and Escondido High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2003
Sold by
Meadowcroft Jean H
Bought by
Meadowcroft Jean H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1997
Sold by
Lindgren Junne S and Lindgren Timothy Dean
Bought by
Meadowcroft Jean H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,215
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$640,608
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1988
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meadowcroft Jean H | -- | -- | |
| Meadowcroft Jean H | $135,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| -- | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meadowcroft Jean H | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,359 | $215,537 | $52,994 | $162,543 |
| 2024 | $2,359 | $211,311 | $51,955 | $159,356 |
| 2023 | $2,304 | $207,169 | $50,937 | $156,232 |
| 2022 | $2,278 | $203,108 | $49,939 | $153,169 |
| 2021 | $2,240 | $199,126 | $48,960 | $150,166 |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $197,085 | $48,458 | $148,627 |
| 2019 | $2,190 | $193,221 | $47,508 | $145,713 |
| 2018 | $2,128 | $189,433 | $46,577 | $142,856 |
| 2017 | $40 | $185,719 | $45,664 | $140,055 |
| 2016 | $2,050 | $182,078 | $44,769 | $137,309 |
| 2015 | $2,032 | $179,344 | $44,097 | $135,247 |
| 2014 | $1,948 | $175,832 | $43,234 | $132,598 |
Source: Public Records
Map