2118 David Dr Unit 123 Escondido, CA 92026
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $555,385 - $654,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2118 David Dr Unit 123, Escondido, CA 92026 and is currently estimated at $603,846, approximately $559 per square foot. 2118 David Dr Unit 123 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Reidy Creek Elementary School, Rincon Middle School, and Escondido High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2017
Sold by
Mcgee Kristi
Bought by
Mcgee Kristi Rene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2013
Sold by
Mcgee William and Mcgee Kristi
Bought by
Mcgee Kristi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Mcgee William and Mcgee Kristi
Bought by
Mcgee William R and Mcgee Kristi R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Kibbey Dorothy M
Bought by
Mcgee William and Mcgee Kristi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,905
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$514,941
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1983
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgee Kristi Rene | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgee Kristi | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgee William R | -- | -- | |
| Mcgee William | $300,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $130,000 | -- | |
| -- | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgee William | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,796 | $426,515 | $234,583 | $191,932 |
| 2024 | $4,796 | $418,153 | $229,984 | $188,169 |
| 2023 | $4,687 | $409,955 | $225,475 | $184,480 |
| 2022 | $4,638 | $401,917 | $221,054 | $180,863 |
| 2021 | $4,563 | $394,037 | $216,720 | $177,317 |
| 2020 | $4,421 | $380,000 | $203,000 | $177,000 |
| 2019 | $4,074 | $350,000 | $187,000 | $163,000 |
| 2018 | $3,926 | $340,000 | $182,000 | $158,000 |
| 2017 | $3,709 | $320,000 | $172,000 | $148,000 |
| 2016 | $3,367 | $290,000 | $156,000 | $134,000 |
| 2015 | $3,159 | $270,000 | $146,000 | $124,000 |
| 2014 | $2,897 | $253,000 | $137,000 | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map