2108 Dena Dr Concord, CA 94519
Holbrook Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,407 - $703,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,282
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 Dena Dr, Concord, CA 94519 and is currently estimated at $626,352, approximately $488 per square foot. 2108 Dena Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Holbrook Language Academy, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2023
Sold by
Cuva John W and Cuva Diana J
Bought by
John W Cuva And Diana J Cuva Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John W Cuva And Diana J Cuva Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Cuva John W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,988 | $101,246 | $41,506 | $59,740 |
| 2024 | $1,853 | $99,262 | $40,693 | $58,569 |
| 2023 | $1,853 | $97,317 | $39,896 | $57,421 |
| 2022 | $1,798 | $95,410 | $39,114 | $56,296 |
| 2021 | $1,732 | $93,541 | $38,348 | $55,193 |
| 2019 | $1,678 | $90,768 | $37,211 | $53,557 |
| 2018 | $1,598 | $88,989 | $36,482 | $52,507 |
| 2017 | $1,524 | $87,245 | $35,767 | $51,478 |
| 2016 | $1,447 | $85,535 | $35,066 | $50,469 |
| 2015 | $1,460 | $84,251 | $34,540 | $49,711 |
| 2014 | $1,400 | $82,602 | $33,864 | $48,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map