2108 Devonshire Dr Napa, CA 94558
Linda Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $817,041 - $877,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 Devonshire Dr, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $838,510, approximately $529 per square foot. 2108 Devonshire Dr is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Vintage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2017
Sold by
Storms Jacob W and Storms Darcy M
Bought by
Osborne Meshach and Flores Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Outstanding Balance
$402,011
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$436,499
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
Rodriguez Steve and Rodriguez Jeanette
Bought by
Storms Jacob W and Storms Darcy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$404,900
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1994
Sold by
Young Leroy A and Young Patricia J
Bought by
Rodriguez Steve and Rodriguez Jeanette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,600
Interest Rate
5.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborne Meshach | $605,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Storms Jacob W | $450,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rodriguez Steve | $209,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osborne Meshach | $484,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Storms Jacob W | $404,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Steve | $167,600 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Steve | $31,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,477 | $688,382 | $324,278 | $364,104 |
| 2024 | $8,203 | $674,885 | $317,920 | $356,965 |
| 2023 | $8,203 | $661,653 | $311,687 | $349,966 |
| 2022 | $7,957 | $648,680 | $305,576 | $343,104 |
| 2021 | $7,846 | $635,962 | $299,585 | $336,377 |
| 2020 | $7,788 | $629,442 | $296,514 | $332,928 |
| 2019 | $7,627 | $617,100 | $290,700 | $326,400 |
| 2018 | $7,526 | $605,000 | $285,000 | $320,000 |
| 2017 | $6,032 | $475,309 | $158,436 | $316,873 |
| 2016 | $5,904 | $465,990 | $155,330 | $310,660 |
| 2015 | $5,521 | $458,991 | $152,997 | $305,994 |
| 2014 | $5,436 | $450,000 | $150,000 | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map