Seller's Agent in 2023
Jamie Thompson
Century 21 Signature
1 in this area
108 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $179,000
Open kitchen with newer cabinets, a coffee bar area that provides extra counter space, shiplap & LVP flooring. Appliances stay incl. washer & dryer. Bathroom & bedrooms all have been updated with LVP flooring. Some updated light fixtures & new trim throughout. Lots of storage in the attic space. New roof & fresh exterior paint. (Oct ’22). Vinyl windows. One of the best features of this property is the double lot, providing ample space for entertaining or a garden. Front yard is fenced in. 1 Year Home Warranty included. This great starter home is move-in ready, allowing you to start your home ownership journey in style. Don't miss out on the chance to make this lovely home your own. NFC grant money available up to $10,000 to qualified buyers. All information obtained from seller and public records.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglass Mark | $145,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Landess Sydney | $122,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Anderson Robert Alexander | $94,000 | None Available | |
| Tharp Jesse L | $82,500 | -- | |
| Hockett Jason E | $66,000 | -- | |
| Hedlund Wayne A | $54,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Douglass Mark | $7,250 | |
| Open | Douglass Mark | $137,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Landess Sydney | $114,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Tharp Jesse L | $83,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hockett Jason E | $64,505 | |
| Previous Owner | Hedlund Wayne A | $52,574 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2023 05/12/23 | Sold | $145,000 | 0.0% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2023 04/08/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2023 03/30/23 | For Sale | $145,000 | 0.0% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2023 03/23/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2023 03/17/23 | Price Changed | $145,000 | -3.3% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2023 03/10/23 | For Sale | $150,000 | +23.2% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2021 04/15/21 | Sold | $121,800 | -7.7% | $127 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/15/2021 04/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/10/2021 02/10/21 | For Sale | $131,999 | +40.4% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2016 02/26/16 | Sold | $94,000 | -5.5% | $98 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/26/2016 02/26/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/30/2015 10/30/15 | For Sale | $99,500 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,214 | $137,100 | $34,500 | $102,600 |
| 2024 | $2,214 | $112,500 | $29,800 | $82,700 |
| 2023 | $2,148 | $112,500 | $29,800 | $82,700 |
| 2022 | $2,130 | $91,100 | $24,800 | $66,300 |
| 2021 | $1,834 | $91,100 | $24,800 | $66,300 |
| 2020 | $1,900 | $82,100 | $22,200 | $59,900 |
| 2019 | $1,834 | $82,100 | $22,200 | $59,900 |
| 2018 | $1,812 | $76,800 | $20,400 | $56,400 |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $76,800 | $20,400 | $56,400 |
| 2016 | $1,742 | $74,800 | $19,500 | $55,300 |
| 2015 | $1,742 | $74,800 | $19,500 | $55,300 |
| 2014 | $1,620 | $72,200 | $18,600 | $53,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jamie Thompson
Century 21 Signature
1 in this area
108 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Alexis Larson
RE/MAX Precision
(641) 891-5900
1 in this area
81 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Sheena Foster
RE/MAX
(515) 401-8398
159 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jason Russell
Realty ONE Group Impact
(515) 201-1490
114 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Matt Connolly
Iowa Realty Beaverdale
(515) 975-9600
6 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 668905
APN: 060-08210001000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.