Seller's Agent in 2025
Airreca Weaver
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(815) 557-7706
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $397,400 - $456,000
This stunning home is packed with top-quality upgrades and modern features. Enjoy granite countertops throughout, hardwood floors, and a chef's kitchen with premium Samsung appliances. Two ensuite rooms including theramaster suite with a jacuzzi tub, and private balcony. The finished basement offers natural stone slate flooring, high ceilings, a full bath, and Bluetooth-enabled vents and mirrors. Outside, relax under the gazebo with chandeliers or watch your 55" waterproof outdoor TV ---both included in the offer! With vaulted ceiling, an enclosed backyard, and a two-car garage, this 2008-built beauty is must-see. This 3 bedroom 3.5 bath is a DREAM to say the least! It also has 2 additional bedrooms in the basement. This 2112 sqft home was built in 2008. The amount of upgrades is limitless. This home offers spacious bedrooms and top of the line updates. The gourmet kitchen offers contemporary updates with beautiful emerald countertops. Modern self lifting toilets in every bathroom. Rooms accustomed with led lighting. This home is a price at a steal. Top state of the art amenities throughout home. Offering luxury at its best. Come check this home out! Looks even more beautiful in person! Come experience - pictures don't do it justice!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #475201772 Listed on: 03/17/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Doris | $415,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jackson Debra J | $282,000 | Cti | |
| 2104 & 2108 93Rd Street Llc | $405,000 | Pntn | |
| Delaware Place Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Delaware Place Bank | $450,965 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munoz Doris | $402,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Debra J | $274,851 | |
| Previous Owner | 2104 & 2108 93Rd Street Llc | $430,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | Sold | $415,000 | 0.0% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | For Sale | $415,000 | 0.0% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | Off Market | $415,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,179 | $25,500 | $2,344 | $23,156 |
| 2024 | $3,179 | $25,500 | $2,344 | $23,156 |
| 2023 | $3,062 | $21,000 | $3,906 | $17,094 |
| 2022 | $3,062 | $21,000 | $3,906 | $17,094 |
| 2021 | $3,026 | $20,999 | $3,906 | $17,093 |
| 2020 | $3,808 | $22,638 | $2,812 | $19,826 |
| 2019 | $5,011 | $24,877 | $2,812 | $22,065 |
| 2018 | $4,926 | $24,877 | $2,812 | $22,065 |
| 2017 | $3,940 | $24,338 | $2,500 | $21,838 |
| 2016 | $4,886 | $24,338 | $2,500 | $21,838 |
| 2015 | $4,471 | $24,338 | $2,500 | $21,838 |
| 2014 | $4,983 | $26,790 | $1,875 | $24,915 |
| 2013 | $4,884 | $26,790 | $1,875 | $24,915 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Airreca Weaver
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(815) 557-7706
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12314134
APN: 25-01-410-036-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.