2108 Fairway Terrace Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $278,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 Fairway Terrace, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $273,869. 2108 Fairway Terrace is a home with nearby schools including Mesa Elementary School, WD Gattis Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Phil Pharies
Bought by
Hoadley Gary and Hoadley Dayna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoadley Gary | $135,660 | Landmark Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hoadley Gary | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,949 | $79,128 | $7,070 | $72,058 |
| 2024 | $1,949 | $77,030 | $7,070 | $69,960 |
| 2023 | $0 | $74,993 | $7,070 | $67,923 |
| 2022 | $1,790 | $73,015 | $7,070 | $65,945 |
| 2021 | $1,627 | $71,095 | $7,070 | $64,025 |
| 2020 | $1,494 | $65,063 | $7,070 | $57,993 |
| 2019 | $1,490 | $65,063 | $7,070 | $57,993 |
| 2018 | $1,481 | $65,063 | $7,070 | $57,993 |
| 2017 | $1,516 | $64,809 | $7,070 | $57,739 |
| 2016 | $1,516 | $67,848 | $7,070 | $60,778 |
| 2015 | $1,518 | $68,481 | $7,070 | $61,411 |
| 2014 | $1,575 | $71,473 | $6,602 | $64,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map