2108 Ferry Rd Unit 2-101 Naperville, IL 60563
Estimated Value: $1,298,907
Studio
--
Bath
5,679
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 Ferry Rd Unit 2-101, Naperville, IL 60563 and is currently estimated at $1,298,907, approximately $228 per square foot. 2108 Ferry Rd Unit 2-101 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Brookdale Elementary School, Francis Granger Middle School, and Metea Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2024
Sold by
Labalestra Properties Llc
Bought by
Labalestra Properties Llc-Series 1
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2024
Sold by
Morin Holdings 2 Llc
Bought by
Labalestra Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,171,429
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2017
Sold by
Iron Gate Motor Plaza Inc
Bought by
Morin Holdings 2 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$957,432
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labalestra Properties Llc-Series 1 | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Labalestra Properties Llc | $1,171,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Morin Holdings 2 Llc | $7,400 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Labalestra Properties Llc | $1,171,429 | |
| Previous Owner | Morin Holdings 2 Llc | $957,432 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,132 | $274,475 | $20,667 | $253,808 |
| 2023 | $16,490 | $246,630 | $18,570 | $228,060 |
| 2022 | $16,157 | $236,410 | $26,880 | $209,530 |
| 2021 | $16,390 | $238,440 | $36,390 | $202,050 |
| 2020 | $16,230 | $236,440 | $36,290 | $200,150 |
| 2019 | $16,200 | $233,160 | $34,520 | $198,640 |
| 2018 | $15,817 | $223,450 | $33,080 | $190,370 |
| 2017 | $10,063 | $141,010 | $440 | $140,570 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map