2108 Kays Ave Rosemead, CA 91770
South San Gabriel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $862,167 - $974,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,791
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 Kays Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $921,542, approximately $514 per square foot. 2108 Kays Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Garvey (Richard) Intermediate School, and San Gabriel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2022
Sold by
Lum Hubert H Y and Lum Dorothy A
Bought by
Hubert And Dorothy Lum Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2003
Sold by
Lum Hubert H Y and Lum Dorothy A
Bought by
Lum Hubert H Y and Lum Dorothy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,400
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1993
Sold by
Lum Hubert H Y and Lum Dorothy A
Bought by
Lum Hubert H Y and Lum Dorothy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1993
Sold by
Lum Hubert H Y and Lum Dorothy A
Bought by
Lum Hubert H Y and Lum Dorothy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubert And Dorothy Lum Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lum Hubert H Y | -- | -- | |
| Lum Hubert H Y | -- | -- | |
| Lum Hubert H Y | -- | Equity Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lum Hubert H Y | $140,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lum Hubert H Y | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,672 | $89,939 | $16,672 | $73,267 |
| 2024 | $1,672 | $88,177 | $16,346 | $71,831 |
| 2023 | $1,622 | $86,449 | $16,026 | $70,423 |
| 2022 | $1,561 | $84,755 | $15,712 | $69,043 |
| 2021 | $1,539 | $83,094 | $15,404 | $67,690 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $80,632 | $14,949 | $65,683 |
| 2018 | $1,423 | $79,052 | $14,656 | $64,396 |
| 2016 | $1,308 | $75,985 | $14,088 | $61,897 |
| 2015 | $1,289 | $74,845 | $13,877 | $60,968 |
| 2014 | $1,283 | $73,380 | $13,606 | $59,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map