2108 Mckenzie Ave Waco, TX 76708
North Waco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $90,000 - $159,292
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 Mckenzie Ave, Waco, TX 76708 and is currently estimated at $130,323, approximately $100 per square foot. 2108 Mckenzie Ave is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Dean Highland Elementary School, Waco High School, and Rapoport Academy El - North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
Sold by
J R Grace Investments Llc
Bought by
Brown Howard Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,900
Outstanding Balance
$34,476
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$95,847
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Howard Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Howard Lee | $58,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,624 | $65,000 | $16,420 | $48,580 |
| 2024 | $1,624 | $72,000 | $16,420 | $55,580 |
| 2023 | $2,080 | $92,772 | $16,420 | $76,352 |
| 2022 | $1,422 | $56,500 | $6,520 | $49,980 |
| 2021 | $1,502 | $56,500 | $6,520 | $49,980 |
| 2020 | $1,368 | $50,442 | $5,860 | $44,582 |
| 2019 | $1,419 | $50,442 | $5,860 | $44,582 |
| 2018 | $1,393 | $49,000 | $5,610 | $43,390 |
| 2017 | $1,113 | $39,050 | $5,360 | $33,690 |
| 2016 | $982 | $34,440 | $5,280 | $29,160 |
| 2015 | $552 | $30,520 | $5,120 | $25,400 |
| 2014 | $552 | $19,625 | $4,413 | $15,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map