2109 Mckenzie Ave Waco, TX 76708
North Waco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,000 - $186,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2109 Mckenzie Ave, Waco, TX 76708 and is currently estimated at $168,725, approximately $140 per square foot. 2109 Mckenzie Ave is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Dean Highland Elementary School, Waco High School, and Rapoport Academy El - North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Ellis Jeffrey R
Bought by
Velazquez Juan and Velazquez Erendida
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velazquez Juan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $816 | $98,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,029 | $89,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,833 | $81,763 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,871 | $74,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,797 | $74,450 | $6,520 | $67,930 |
| 2020 | $1,666 | $61,430 | $6,110 | $55,320 |
| 2019 | $1,631 | $57,980 | $5,860 | $52,120 |
| 2018 | $1,539 | $54,170 | $5,610 | $48,560 |
| 2017 | $1,194 | $41,880 | $5,360 | $36,520 |
| 2016 | $1,051 | $36,860 | $5,280 | $31,580 |
| 2015 | $897 | $31,950 | $5,120 | $26,830 |
| 2014 | $897 | $31,860 | $7,000 | $24,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map