2108 Millcreek Rd Gautier, MS 39553
Estimated Value: $162,179 - $230,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 Millcreek Rd, Gautier, MS 39553 and is currently estimated at $186,045, approximately $149 per square foot. 2108 Millcreek Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Martin Bluff Elementary School, Singing River Elementary School, and Gautier Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2017
Bought by
Motes Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,660
Interest Rate
4.02%
Estimated Equity
$138,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2016
Sold by
Tillman Lillie E and Tillman Wallace E
Bought by
Motes Kevin W and Tillman Lillie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Motes Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Motes Kevin W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Motes Kevin | $58,000 | |
| Closed | Motes Kevin | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $10,129 | $988 | $9,141 |
| 2024 | -- | $8,792 | $960 | $7,832 |
| 2023 | $0 | $8,792 | $960 | $7,832 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $63 | $7,902 | $7,902 | $0 |
| 2020 | $63 | $7,902 | $906 | $6,996 |
| 2019 | $63 | $7,902 | $906 | $6,996 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,968 | $906 | $7,062 |
| 2017 | $63 | $7,968 | $906 | $7,062 |
| 2016 | $63 | $7,968 | $906 | $7,062 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,990 | $9,060 | $56,930 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,599 | $906 | $5,693 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,599 | $906 | $5,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map