2108 Niblick Terrace Oceanside, CA 92056
Mira Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $975,000 - $1,283,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,947
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 Niblick Terrace, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $1,104,966, approximately $567 per square foot. 2108 Niblick Terrace is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Palmquist Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1996
Sold by
Hershman George H and Hershman Anita M
Bought by
Hershman George H and Hershman Anita M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hershman George H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,269 | $210,596 | $49,798 | $160,798 |
| 2024 | $2,269 | $206,468 | $48,822 | $157,646 |
| 2023 | $2,197 | $202,420 | $47,865 | $154,555 |
| 2022 | $2,162 | $198,452 | $46,927 | $151,525 |
| 2021 | $2,169 | $194,561 | $46,007 | $148,554 |
| 2020 | $2,102 | $192,567 | $45,536 | $147,031 |
| 2019 | $2,040 | $188,793 | $44,644 | $144,149 |
| 2018 | $2,017 | $185,092 | $43,769 | $141,323 |
| 2017 | $1,978 | $181,463 | $42,911 | $138,552 |
| 2016 | $1,912 | $177,906 | $42,070 | $135,836 |
| 2015 | $1,856 | $175,235 | $41,439 | $133,796 |
| 2014 | $1,784 | $171,804 | $40,628 | $131,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map