2108 W Ontario Ave Corona, CA 92882
Central Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $762,389 - $793,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,745
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 W Ontario Ave, Corona, CA 92882 and is currently estimated at $782,597, approximately $448 per square foot. 2108 W Ontario Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Academy, Corona High School, and Corona Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2013
Sold by
Heth Rosalind Marie
Bought by
Heth Rosalind Marie and The Heth Palacios Family Revocable Livin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Heth Rosalind Marie
Bought by
Heth Rosaline Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,086
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$645,511
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2012
Sold by
Heth Miles William and Heth Rosalind Marie
Bought by
Heth Rosalind Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,086
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$645,511
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2008
Sold by
Heth Miles William and Heth Rosalind Marie
Bought by
Heth Miles William and Heth Rosalind Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Walters Nancy A and Bain Nancy A
Bought by
Heth Miles and Heth Rosalind P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,950
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Walters David Brian
Bought by
Walters Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,950
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1998
Sold by
Baine Dennis R
Bought by
Bain Nancy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heth Rosalind Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Heth Rosaline Marie | -- | Old Republic Title Insurance | |
| Heth Rosalind Marie | $12,000 | None Available | |
| Heth Miles William | -- | None Available | |
| Heth Miles William | -- | None Available | |
| Heth Miles | $235,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Walters Nancy A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Bain Nancy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heth Rosaline Marie | $206,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heth Miles | $227,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,762 | $347,137 | $103,395 | $243,742 |
| 2023 | $3,762 | $333,659 | $99,381 | $234,278 |
| 2022 | $3,640 | $327,118 | $97,433 | $229,685 |
| 2021 | $3,567 | $320,705 | $95,523 | $225,182 |
| 2020 | $3,527 | $317,418 | $94,544 | $222,874 |
| 2019 | $3,445 | $311,195 | $92,691 | $218,504 |
| 2018 | $3,367 | $305,094 | $90,875 | $214,219 |
| 2017 | $3,283 | $299,113 | $89,094 | $210,019 |
| 2016 | $3,250 | $293,249 | $87,348 | $205,901 |
| 2015 | $3,178 | $288,846 | $86,037 | $202,809 |
| 2014 | $3,062 | $283,189 | $84,352 | $198,837 |
Source: Public Records
Map