$655,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,056 Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$161 Per Sq Ft

5% Above List Price

5 on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Open Floorplan
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 0.26 Acre Lot
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this five-bedroom, four-bathroom home located in Green Valley Ranch! This home offers ample amounts of upgrades throughout, including fresh interior paint, new lighting and more! Step inside to a bright office space, ideal for those who work from home, flowing seamlessly into a spacious living room with vaulted ceilings and an open-concept layout. The formal dining room sits conveniently near the eat-in chef’s kitchen, which offers a large island and spacious countertops for prepping and cooking, ample cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. Plus, a breakfast nook with a sliding glass door opening to the backyard for easy indoor-outdoor living. The family room offers plenty of space, natural light and a cozy fireplace with built-in shelving. A powder bathroom and laundry room with included washer and dryer complete the main level. Upstairs, the primary suite is a true retreat with plush carpet, a fireplace, two walk-in closets and a private, five-piece en-suite bathroom with a double vanity, soaking tub and walk-in shower. Two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a versatile loft provide flexible living space. The finished basement expands your options with a large family room, kitchenette, and two additional bedrooms, one non-conforming, ideal for a playroom or office, and a full bathroom. This would also be an ideal setup for guests or multi-generational living. Outside, enjoy a private backyard oasis with a grass area and two spacious patios, making Summer gatherings and outdoor relaxation a dream. Located in the desirable Green Valley Ranch community, this home offers convenience with easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Enjoy nearby parks, sports fields, trails and the Green Valley Ranch Golf Club, perfect for outdoor recreation. Commuters will appreciate quick access to Peña Boulevard, providing an easy drive to Denver International Airport, as well as I-70 for seamless travel to Downtown Denver and beyond. Welcome home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tatyana Sturm

EXIT Realty DTC, Cherry Creek, Pikes Peak. Brokerage Email: tatyana@exitrealtydtc.com,720-273-7419 License #100003887 Listed on: 03/31/2026

EXIT Realty DTC, Cherry Creek, Pikes Peak.

Last Buyer's Agent

Trezonna Wilcox

Brokers Guild Real Estate License #100006159

Brokers Guild Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,299

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 11,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned R-MU-20

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Home in Pre-Construction
  • Spanish Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Home Office
  • Loft
  • Finished Basement
  • 2 Bedrooms in Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Green Valley Ranch Association, Phone Number (303) 307-3240
  • Green Valley Ranch Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Seller's personal property and staging items.
  • Assessor Parcel Number 232-12-042

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,299

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2818
  • Development Status: Reservations/Pre-Sale
  • Exclusions: Seller's personal property and staging items.
  • Living Area: 4056
  • Directions: From I-70 and Tower Road, go North on Tower Road to 48th Avenue (Green Valley Ranch Blvd). Turn Right (East) to Malaya Street. North on Malaya to 49th Avenue, then turn right on 49th Avenue. Property is in the middle of the cul de sac.
  • SubdivisionName: Green Valley Ranch
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RECEXIT7
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 2
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 2
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 3
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.04800
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Primary Suite, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Primary Bedroom
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1238
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Triple Pane Windows, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Spanish Tile
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Access (Wired), Natural Gas Connected

• Association Name: Green Valley Ranch
  • Association Fee Frequency: Included in Property Tax
  • Phone: 303-307-3240
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Dr. Martin Luther King

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 232-12-042
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Building Area Total: 4056
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11246

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5299

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Waller
  • High School: Montbello

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 31, 2026
Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
Sold by
Anderson Frederick and Carmen Anderson
Bought by
Getahun Gebresilasie
Seller's Agent
Tatyana Sturm
EXIT Realty DTC, Cherry Creek, Pikes Peak.
Buyer's Agent
Trezonna Wilcox
Brokers Guild Real Estate
List Price
$625,000
Sold Price
$655,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,000
4.8%
Views
19

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-65.21%
Original Mortgage
$470,000
Outstanding Balance
$470,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,915

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2015
Sold by
Narducci Anthony Lee
Bought by
Anderson Frederick G and Anderson Carmen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$365,406
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Denmon Edward and Denmon Frances
Bought by
Narducci Anthony Lee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$220,825
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Denmon Edward and Denmon Frances

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$239,920
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Clayburn Jeffrey and Clayburn Joel D
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2002
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Clayburn Jeffrey and Clayburn Joel D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
7.09%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $655,000 Chicago Title
Warranty Deed $355,000 Chicago Title Co
Warranty Deed $224,900 Chicago Title Co
Special Warranty Deed $299,900 Guardian Title
Trustee Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $376,269 Stewart Title
Warranty Deed -- Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $470,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $365,406 New Conventional
Previous Owner $220,825 FHA
Previous Owner $239,920 Balloon
Previous Owner $300,700 No Value Available
Closed $56,756 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $655,000 +4.8% $161 / Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 For Sale $625,000 -- $154 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,299 $47,500 $10,320 $10,320
2024 $5,299 $41,420 $6,120 $35,300
2023 $5,101 $41,420 $6,120 $35,300
2022 $4,530 $34,030 $8,820 $25,210
2021 $4,184 $35,010 $9,070 $25,940
2020 $4,303 $32,470 $9,070 $23,400
2019 $4,235 $32,470 $9,070 $23,400
2018 $3,790 $27,990 $5,620 $22,370
2017 $4,702 $27,990 $5,620 $22,370
2016 $3,736 $22,570 $5,437 $17,133
2015 $3,659 $22,570 $5,437 $17,133
2014 $2,790 $17,650 $2,388 $15,262
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 2104143

REcolorado®

APN: 0232-12-042

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.