21089 Curie Ave Warren, MI 48091
Southwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,000 - $155,946
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21089 Curie Ave, Warren, MI 48091 and is currently estimated at $148,737, approximately $110 per square foot. 21089 Curie Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Mound Park Elementary School, Schofield Elementary School, and Westview Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2017
Sold by
Uddin Kamal
Bought by
Manik Sufia Sultana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2014
Sold by
Sultana Rumi
Bought by
Uddin Kamal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Sultana Rumi
Bought by
Uddin Kamal
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2009
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Lasalle Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2008
Sold by
Haque Fozlul and Begum Ferdousi
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
Sold by
Jonseck J N
Bought by
Mayer D S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manik Sufia Sultana | -- | None Available | |
| Uddin Kamal | $21,000 | None Available | |
| Uddin Kamal | $21,000 | None Available | |
| Lasalle Bank National Association | -- | E Title Agency Inc | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $55,969 | None Available | |
| Mayer D S | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Uddin Kamal | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,763 | $77,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $17 | $72,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,626 | $57,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,536 | $50,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,596 | $47,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,526 | $40,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,435 | $34,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $40 | $28,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,359 | $27,770 | $2,100 | $25,670 |
| 2016 | $1,328 | $27,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $28,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map