21089 Del Monte Rd Madera, CA 93638
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $588,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21089 Del Monte Rd, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $511,383, approximately $319 per square foot. 21089 Del Monte Rd is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Berenda Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2010
Sold by
Stevens Terry
Bought by
Stevens Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,075
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$439,308
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Denney Michael and Denney Evelyn
Bought by
Stevens Terry and Stevens Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2008
Sold by
Tl Stevens & Co Inc
Bought by
Denney Michael and Denney Evelyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2006
Sold by
Bounds John P and Bounds Jean K
Bought by
Tl Stevens & Co Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Michelle | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Stevens Terry | -- | None Available | |
| Denney Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Tl Stevens & Co Inc | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevens Michelle | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tl Stevens & Co Inc | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,088 | $441,400 | $204,978 | $236,422 |
| 2023 | $5,088 | $424,262 | $197,019 | $227,243 |
| 2022 | $4,752 | $407,789 | $189,369 | $218,420 |
| 2021 | $4,002 | $350,000 | $70,000 | $280,000 |
| 2020 | $3,684 | $313,138 | $135,018 | $178,120 |
| 2019 | $3,552 | $298,227 | $128,589 | $169,638 |
| 2018 | $3,242 | $289,541 | $124,844 | $164,697 |
| 2017 | $2,892 | $256,231 | $110,481 | $145,750 |
| 2016 | $2,696 | $240,210 | $105,892 | $134,318 |
| 2015 | $2,642 | $232,581 | $104,659 | $127,922 |
| 2014 | $2,309 | $213,377 | $96,017 | $117,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map