2109 14th St S Saint Cloud, MN 56301
Estimated Value: $253,988 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2109 14th St S, Saint Cloud, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $266,747, approximately $128 per square foot. 2109 14th St S is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Montessori School of St. Cloud.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Scott Patricia and Scott Dale
Bought by
Kotzer Destiny and Lawrence Christian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,693
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,054
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kotzer Destiny | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kotzer Destiny | $239,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,058 | $228,700 | $45,000 | $183,700 |
| 2024 | $2,516 | $212,000 | $45,000 | $167,000 |
| 2023 | $2,590 | $212,000 | $45,000 | $167,000 |
| 2022 | $2,022 | $160,200 | $35,000 | $125,200 |
| 2021 | $1,876 | $160,200 | $35,000 | $125,200 |
| 2020 | $1,886 | $150,900 | $35,000 | $115,900 |
| 2019 | $1,910 | $147,500 | $35,000 | $112,500 |
| 2018 | $1,868 | $143,200 | $35,000 | $108,200 |
| 2017 | $1,818 | $133,600 | $35,000 | $98,600 |
| 2016 | $1,678 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,674 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map