2108 14th St S Saint Cloud, MN 56301
Estimated Value: $320,729 - $335,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,084
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 14th St S, Saint Cloud, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $325,932, approximately $105 per square foot. 2108 14th St S is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Montessori School of St. Cloud.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Eudolph Roger L
Bought by
Phillips Joel and Phillips Renee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Joel | $280,000 | Misc Company | |
| Phillips Joel Joel | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Phillips Joel Joel | $274,928 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,880 | $279,600 | $45,000 | $234,600 |
| 2024 | $3,188 | $258,300 | $45,000 | $213,300 |
| 2023 | $3,252 | $258,300 | $45,000 | $213,300 |
| 2022 | $2,380 | $183,200 | $35,000 | $148,200 |
| 2021 | $2,210 | $183,200 | $35,000 | $148,200 |
| 2020 | $2,220 | $172,200 | $35,000 | $137,200 |
| 2019 | $2,248 | $168,200 | $35,000 | $133,200 |
| 2018 | $2,196 | $163,100 | $35,000 | $128,100 |
| 2017 | $2,138 | $151,800 | $35,000 | $116,800 |
| 2016 | $1,970 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,964 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map