2109 Ann St Raleigh, NC 27608
Hi-Mount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $470,000
Studio
1
Bath
774
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2109 Ann St, Raleigh, NC 27608 and is currently estimated at $416,763, approximately $538 per square foot. 2109 Ann St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Joyner Elementary School, Oberlin Middle School, and Broughton Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of Irma M Price and Hagen Johnson Jean
Bought by
Darrah Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,888
Interest Rate
9.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$334,875
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darrah Daniel J | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Darrah Daniel J | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,292 | $375,215 | $295,000 | $80,215 |
| 2024 | $3,279 | $375,215 | $295,000 | $80,215 |
| 2023 | $2,577 | $234,610 | $165,000 | $69,610 |
| 2022 | $2,395 | $234,610 | $165,000 | $69,610 |
| 2021 | $2,303 | $234,610 | $165,000 | $69,610 |
| 2020 | $2,261 | $234,610 | $165,000 | $69,610 |
| 2019 | $1,906 | $162,724 | $110,000 | $52,724 |
| 2018 | $1,798 | $162,724 | $110,000 | $52,724 |
| 2017 | $1,713 | $162,724 | $110,000 | $52,724 |
| 2016 | $1,678 | $162,724 | $110,000 | $52,724 |
| 2015 | $1,680 | $160,302 | $105,600 | $54,702 |
| 2014 | $1,594 | $160,302 | $105,600 | $54,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map