2109 Baltic Ave Long Beach, CA 90810
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,000 - $718,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
927
Sq Ft
$703/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2109 Baltic Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $651,343, approximately $702 per square foot. 2109 Baltic Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School, and St. Lucy Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1994
Sold by
Callanta Concepcion D and Callanta Josephine D
Bought by
Callanta Josephine D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callanta Josephine D | -- | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Callanta Josephine D | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,440 | $162,676 | $105,642 | $57,034 |
| 2024 | $2,322 | $159,487 | $103,571 | $55,916 |
| 2023 | $2,280 | $156,361 | $101,541 | $54,820 |
| 2022 | $2,148 | $153,296 | $99,550 | $53,746 |
| 2021 | $2,099 | $150,292 | $97,599 | $52,693 |
| 2019 | $2,069 | $145,836 | $94,705 | $51,131 |
| 2018 | $1,989 | $142,978 | $92,849 | $50,129 |
| 2016 | $1,832 | $137,429 | $89,245 | $48,184 |
| 2015 | $1,762 | $135,366 | $87,905 | $47,461 |
| 2014 | $1,758 | $132,716 | $86,184 | $46,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map