2109 Bearden St Davis, CA 95618
North Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $856,000 - $1,150,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,463
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2109 Bearden St, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $1,046,786, approximately $425 per square foot. 2109 Bearden St is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Birch Lane Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Chuah Chen Nee and Spiller Mark D
Bought by
Chuah Chen Nee and Spiller Mark D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
Doug Arnold Real Estate Inc
Bought by
Chuah Chen Nee and Spiller Mark D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$506,000
Outstanding Balance
$321,021
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$725,765
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2007
Sold by
Orr Douglas and Lawrence Lani
Bought by
Doug Arnold Real Estate Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$506,000
Outstanding Balance
$321,021
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$725,765
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
Ihnat Daniel M and Weimaster Kimberly R
Bought by
Orr Douglas and Lawrence Lani
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$564,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
The Forecast Group Lp
Bought by
Ihnat Daniel M and Weimaster Kimberly R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chuah Chen Nee | -- | None Available | |
| Chuah Chen Nee | $706,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Doug Arnold Real Estate Inc | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Orr Douglas | $705,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Ihnat Daniel M | $418,500 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chuah Chen Nee | $506,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Orr Douglas | $564,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ihnat Daniel M | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Ihnat Daniel M | $101,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,342 | $927,327 | $420,317 | $507,010 |
| 2023 | $12,342 | $891,320 | $403,997 | $487,323 |
| 2022 | $11,889 | $873,844 | $396,076 | $477,768 |
| 2021 | $11,654 | $856,710 | $388,310 | $468,400 |
| 2020 | $11,472 | $847,927 | $384,329 | $463,598 |
| 2019 | $11,095 | $831,302 | $376,794 | $454,508 |
| 2018 | $10,389 | $815,003 | $369,406 | $445,597 |
| 2017 | $10,216 | $799,023 | $362,163 | $436,860 |
| 2016 | $10,013 | $783,357 | $355,062 | $428,295 |
| 2015 | $9,286 | $771,591 | $349,729 | $421,862 |
| 2014 | $9,286 | $715,000 | $280,000 | $435,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map