2109 Central Ave Middletown, OH 45044
Sunset-Park Place Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,414
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2109 Central Ave, Middletown, OH 45044. 2109 Central Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School, Highview 6th Grade Center, and Middletown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2018
Sold by
Lockard Theodore P and Lockard Caren
Bought by
Madison Avenue Jewelers Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1994
Sold by
Black Robert
Bought by
Lockard Theodore P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
8.64%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madison Avenue Jewelers Llc | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Lockard Theodore P | $80,000 | -- | |
| -- | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lockard Theodore P | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,743 | $28,710 | $6,500 | $22,210 |
| 2024 | $1,743 | $28,710 | $6,500 | $22,210 |
| 2023 | $1,723 | $28,710 | $6,500 | $22,210 |
| 2022 | $1,448 | $21,620 | $10,400 | $11,220 |
| 2021 | $1,559 | $21,620 | $10,400 | $11,220 |
| 2020 | $1,611 | $21,620 | $10,400 | $11,220 |
| 2019 | $1,567 | $21,620 | $10,400 | $11,220 |
| 2018 | $1,741 | $21,620 | $10,400 | $11,220 |
| 2017 | $2,188 | $27,630 | $10,400 | $17,230 |
| 2016 | $2,079 | $27,630 | $10,400 | $17,230 |
| 2015 | $2,049 | $27,630 | $10,400 | $17,230 |
| 2014 | $1,952 | $27,630 | $10,400 | $17,230 |
| 2013 | $1,952 | $27,050 | $10,400 | $16,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map