Seller's Agent in 2025
ANGELA MILLER
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 899-6445
107 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $150,000
Expect to be impressed inside and out! Sitting on a half acre lot, with road access on two sides, you'll find a nicely updated ranch on a full basement, perfect for entertaining and tons of storage. Updates include: HVAC in 2023; solar in 2023; kitchen remodeled in 2019; flooring throughout in 2019; entire house rewired in 2018; roof in 2014. Security system stays, solar system is paid off and stays, making all utility bills for the new owner average less than $100 per month! Three sheds in the backyard stay, workbench and cabinets in basement stay, all appliances stay (except upright freezer and wine fridge). Plenty of space to build your dream garage! Square footage believed to be accurate, but is not warranted.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Real Estate Group, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 217-899-6445 License #475132275 Listed on: 10/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jt Vala Limited Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vala Tanya | $146,500 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | Sold | $146,500 | -2.3% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | For Sale | $150,000 | +154.2% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2016 12/02/16 | Sold | $59,000 | -15.1% | $56 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/24/2016 10/24/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/05/2016 08/05/16 | For Sale | $69,500 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,471 | $23,508 | $9,467 | $14,041 |
| 2023 | $1,368 | $21,472 | $8,647 | $12,825 |
| 2022 | $1,288 | $20,368 | $8,202 | $12,166 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $19,605 | $7,895 | $11,710 |
| 2020 | $1,201 | $19,635 | $7,907 | $11,728 |
| 2019 | $1,177 | $19,566 | $7,879 | $11,687 |
| 2018 | $1,264 | $20,961 | $7,805 | $13,156 |
| 2017 | $1,231 | $20,690 | $7,704 | $12,986 |
| 2016 | $2,098 | $25,376 | $7,592 | $17,784 |
| 2015 | $559 | $25,072 | $7,501 | $17,571 |
| 2014 | $554 | $24,911 | $7,453 | $17,458 |
| 2013 | $542 | $24,117 | $7,454 | $16,663 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
ANGELA MILLER
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 899-6445
107 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lezlie Hearn
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 299-2515
20 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Steve Contri
RE/MAX Professionals
(217) 652-9390
110 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
BECKY BENTLEY
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 652-7555
33 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: CA1039858
APN: 14-23.0-401-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.