2109 E Reseda Place Anaheim, CA 92806
Southeast Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $834,921 - $970,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$708/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2109 E Reseda Place, Anaheim, CA 92806 and is currently estimated at $911,980, approximately $708 per square foot. 2109 E Reseda Place is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Benito Juarez Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Katella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2021
Sold by
Motil Jonathan M
Bought by
Motil Jonathan M and Jonathan M Motil Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Lovenduski Michele
Bought by
Motil Jonathan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1998
Sold by
Motil Janice
Bought by
Motil Janice and Motil Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Motil Jonathan M | -- | None Available | |
| Motil Jonathan M | -- | -- | |
| Motil Janice | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,051 | $61,291 | $27,443 | $33,848 |
| 2024 | $1,051 | $60,090 | $26,905 | $33,185 |
| 2023 | $1,024 | $58,912 | $26,377 | $32,535 |
| 2022 | $1,006 | $57,757 | $25,859 | $31,898 |
| 2021 | $1,003 | $56,625 | $25,352 | $31,273 |
| 2020 | $997 | $56,045 | $25,092 | $30,953 |
| 2019 | $976 | $54,947 | $24,600 | $30,347 |
| 2018 | $959 | $53,870 | $24,118 | $29,752 |
| 2017 | $929 | $52,814 | $23,645 | $29,169 |
| 2016 | $924 | $51,779 | $23,181 | $28,598 |
| 2015 | $913 | $51,002 | $22,833 | $28,169 |
| 2014 | $869 | $50,003 | $22,385 | $27,618 |
Source: Public Records
Map