2109 Firefly Cove Memphis, TN 38119
Poplar Pines NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,000 - $583,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,252
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2109 Firefly Cove, Memphis, TN 38119 and is currently estimated at $549,607, approximately $129 per square foot. 2109 Firefly Cove is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Balmoral Ridgeway Elementary School, Ridgeway Middle School, and Ridgeway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2025
Sold by
Seabold Ramona Elizabeth
Bought by
Ramona Elizabeth Seabold Old Revocable Living
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramona Elizabeth Seabold Old Revocable Living | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| John Stewart Seabold Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,278 | $133,750 | $20,075 | $113,675 |
| 2024 | $3,278 | $96,700 | $20,075 | $76,625 |
| 2023 | $5,891 | $96,700 | $20,075 | $76,625 |
| 2022 | $5,891 | $96,700 | $20,075 | $76,625 |
| 2021 | $5,960 | $96,700 | $20,075 | $76,625 |
| 2020 | $6,425 | $88,675 | $18,250 | $70,425 |
| 2019 | $6,425 | $88,675 | $18,250 | $70,425 |
| 2018 | $6,425 | $88,675 | $18,250 | $70,425 |
| 2017 | $3,645 | $88,675 | $18,250 | $70,425 |
| 2016 | $3,730 | $85,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,730 | $85,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map