2109 Fox Glen Dr Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $704,000 - $742,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,319
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2109 Fox Glen Dr, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $722,408, approximately $311 per square foot. 2109 Fox Glen Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Rolling Hills Elementary School, Fairfield High School, and Solano Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2019
Sold by
Chong Aaron B and Chong Frances B
Bought by
Chong Aaron B and Chong Frances B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Outstanding Balance
$321,674
Interest Rate
3.5%
Estimated Equity
$400,734
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2018
Sold by
Chong Aaron B and Chong Frances B
Bought by
Chong Aaron B and Chong Frances B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chong Aaron B | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Chong Aaron B | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Chong Aaron B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chong Aaron B | $368,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,530 | $468,037 | $147,180 | $320,857 |
| 2024 | $5,530 | $458,861 | $144,295 | $314,566 |
| 2023 | $5,370 | $449,865 | $141,466 | $308,399 |
| 2022 | $5,308 | $441,045 | $138,693 | $302,352 |
| 2021 | $5,257 | $432,398 | $135,974 | $296,424 |
| 2020 | $5,142 | $427,965 | $134,580 | $293,385 |
| 2019 | $5,023 | $419,575 | $131,942 | $287,633 |
| 2018 | $5,165 | $411,349 | $129,355 | $281,994 |
| 2017 | $4,942 | $403,284 | $126,819 | $276,465 |
| 2016 | $4,908 | $395,378 | $124,333 | $271,045 |
| 2015 | $4,846 | $389,440 | $122,466 | $266,974 |
| 2014 | $4,806 | $381,813 | $120,068 | $261,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map