2112 Fox Glen Dr Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $624,744 - $655,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2112 Fox Glen Dr, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $636,436, approximately $325 per square foot. 2112 Fox Glen Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Rolling Hills Elementary School, Fairfield High School, and Solano Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Slaton Gerald E and Slaton Betty R
Bought by
Slaton Gerald E and Slaton Betty R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slaton Gerald E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,935 | $407,321 | $147,180 | $260,141 |
| 2024 | $4,935 | $399,336 | $144,295 | $255,041 |
| 2023 | $4,795 | $391,507 | $141,466 | $250,041 |
| 2022 | $4,741 | $383,832 | $138,693 | $245,139 |
| 2021 | $4,698 | $376,307 | $135,974 | $240,333 |
| 2020 | $4,597 | $372,449 | $134,580 | $237,869 |
| 2019 | $4,493 | $365,147 | $131,942 | $233,205 |
| 2018 | $4,619 | $357,988 | $129,355 | $228,633 |
| 2017 | $4,423 | $350,969 | $126,819 | $224,150 |
| 2016 | $4,393 | $344,088 | $124,333 | $219,755 |
| 2015 | $4,331 | $338,921 | $122,466 | $216,455 |
| 2014 | $4,297 | $332,283 | $120,068 | $212,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map