2109 Harbor Ave Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $183,984 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2109 Harbor Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $205,996, approximately $107 per square foot. 2109 Harbor Ave is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Grippi Francine
Bought by
Crawford Calvin C and Crawford Mia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Calvin C | $137,000 | Real Living Title Agency Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Crawford Calvin C | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,608 | $53,630 | $9,420 | $44,210 |
| 2023 | $2,690 | $53,630 | $9,420 | $44,210 |
| 2022 | $2,619 | $42,600 | $7,250 | $35,350 |
| 2021 | $2,443 | $42,600 | $7,250 | $35,350 |
| 2020 | $2,480 | $42,600 | $7,250 | $35,350 |
| 2019 | $2,560 | $36,270 | $7,950 | $28,320 |
| 2018 | $2,350 | $36,270 | $7,950 | $28,320 |
| 2017 | $2,347 | $36,270 | $7,950 | $28,320 |
| 2016 | $2,250 | $32,980 | $7,250 | $25,730 |
| 2015 | $2,198 | $32,980 | $7,250 | $25,730 |
| 2014 | $2,149 | $32,980 | $7,250 | $25,730 |
| 2013 | $2,414 | $40,640 | $5,460 | $35,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map