2109 K Ave Denison, IA 51442
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $377,949
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,533
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2109 K Ave, Denison, IA 51442 and is currently estimated at $269,237, approximately $175 per square foot. 2109 K Ave is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Denison Elementary School, Broadway Elementary School, and Denison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2001
Sold by
Eggert Lydia
Bought by
Sonnichsen Donavon A and Sonnichsen Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Farmers Home Administration
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sonnichsen Donavon A | $132,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sonnichsen Donavon A | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,920 | $214,680 | $75,920 | $138,760 |
| 2024 | $2,920 | $204,320 | $62,090 | $142,230 |
| 2023 | $2,752 | $204,320 | $62,090 | $142,230 |
| 2022 | $2,696 | $150,990 | $44,730 | $106,260 |
| 2021 | $2,484 | $151,230 | $44,730 | $106,500 |
| 2020 | $2,436 | $139,020 | $43,330 | $95,690 |
| 2019 | $2,358 | $167,630 | $61,190 | $106,440 |
| 2018 | $2,290 | $167,630 | $61,190 | $106,440 |
| 2017 | $2,016 | $167,630 | $61,190 | $106,440 |
| 2016 | $1,952 | $163,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,952 | $194,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,260 | $194,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map