2109 Maxson St Oceanside, CA 92054
Loma Alta NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,848/month
Highlights
- Sun or Florida Room
- No HOA
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Private Yard
- Neighborhood Views
- Laundry Room
About This Home
Discover a wonderful opportunity to live just two miles from the beach in a welcoming neighborhood. This single-level, four-bedroom home sits on a spacious .2-acre lot and features a generous backyard perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or creating your own outdoor retreat. Even the neighborhood sidewalks add to the charm and everyday ease. Inside, you’ll find thoughtful updates including solar, refreshed showers, re-textured ceilings, and a bright sun room that adds extra living space. The kitchen and bathrooms offer a blend of original character with prior updates, giving you the chance to enjoy as-is or add your own personal touch. Take a stroll toward the coast and experience all that nearby Oceanside has to offer from local restaurants and the popular Thursday morning Farmers Market to unforgettable ocean sunsets.
Listing Agent
Sharon Jenkins Real Estate Brokerage Email: sharonjenkins4realestate@gmail.com License #01510786 Listed on: 04/24/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1970
Lot Details
- 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
- Landscaped
- Level Lot
- Private Yard
- Lawn
- Back Yard
- Property is zoned R1
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- 2 Open Parking Spaces
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 1,580 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Living Room with Fireplace
- Sun or Florida Room
- Neighborhood Views
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Tract Number 7000
- Assessor Parcel Number 1483110700
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $899 | $84,501 | $23,997 | $60,504 |
| 2024 | $899 | $82,845 | $23,527 | $59,318 |
| 2023 | $870 | $81,221 | $23,066 | $58,155 |
| 2022 | $855 | $79,629 | $22,614 | $57,015 |
| 2021 | $857 | $78,069 | $22,171 | $55,898 |
| 2020 | $831 | $77,269 | $21,944 | $55,325 |
| 2019 | $807 | $75,755 | $21,514 | $54,241 |
| 2018 | $797 | $74,271 | $21,093 | $53,178 |
| 2017 | $781 | $72,816 | $20,680 | $52,136 |
| 2016 | $753 | $71,389 | $20,275 | $51,114 |
| 2015 | $731 | $70,318 | $19,971 | $50,347 |
| 2014 | $704 | $68,941 | $19,580 | $49,361 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | For Sale | $895,000 | -- | $566 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: NDP2603941
APN: 148-311-07
- 2016 Winchester St
- 2309 Saratoga St
- 336 Cadillac Cir
- 506 Canyon Dr Unit 58
- 506 Canyon Dr Unit 6
- 2721 Lomita St
- 152 Carey Rd
- 503 505 N Nevada St
- 722 &718 N Freeman St
- 0 Amick St Unit 146-100-23-00, 21, 1
- 429 Garfield St
- 230 Hoover St
- 320 Isthmus Way Unit Y29
- 0 Pahvant St
- 615 Vine St Unit 26
- 426 Grant St
- 1432 Buena St
- 2833 Turnbull St
- 2861 Turnbull St
- 415 S Weitzel St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.