2109 S 35th Ave Omaha, NE 68105
Hanscom Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,154
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2109 S 35th Ave, Omaha, NE 68105 and is currently estimated at $198,608, approximately $172 per square foot. 2109 S 35th Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Field Club Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Our Lady Of Lourdes School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2013
Sold by
Tristar Management Llc
Bought by
Pinetree Investments
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinetree Investments | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,744 | $169,900 | $15,700 | $154,200 |
| 2024 | $3,608 | $169,900 | $15,700 | $154,200 |
| 2023 | $3,608 | $171,000 | $15,700 | $155,300 |
| 2022 | $2,658 | $124,500 | $15,700 | $108,800 |
| 2021 | $2,635 | $124,500 | $15,700 | $108,800 |
| 2020 | $2,479 | $115,800 | $15,700 | $100,100 |
| 2019 | $2,259 | $105,200 | $15,700 | $89,500 |
| 2018 | $1,836 | $85,400 | $15,700 | $69,700 |
| 2017 | $1,659 | $76,800 | $6,500 | $70,300 |
| 2016 | $1,648 | $76,800 | $6,500 | $70,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map