2109 S Primrose Ave Alhambra, CA 91803
Midwick Tract NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $960,725 - $1,310,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$677/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2109 S Primrose Ave, Alhambra, CA 91803 and is currently estimated at $1,162,431, approximately $676 per square foot. 2109 S Primrose Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and St. Thomas More Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Kwong Siu Tong and Kwong Siu Wah
Bought by
Kwong Siu Tong and Kwong Siu Wah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1994
Sold by
Jubb Phil and Jubb Elaine
Bought by
Kwong Siu Tong
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kwong Siu Tong | -- | None Available | |
| Kwong Siu Tong | $223,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kwong Siu Tong | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,794 | $379,000 | $227,916 | $151,084 |
| 2024 | $4,794 | $371,570 | $223,448 | $148,122 |
| 2023 | $4,761 | $364,285 | $219,067 | $145,218 |
| 2022 | $4,541 | $357,143 | $214,772 | $142,371 |
| 2021 | $4,488 | $350,141 | $210,561 | $139,580 |
| 2019 | $4,333 | $339,757 | $204,316 | $135,441 |
| 2018 | $4,273 | $333,096 | $200,310 | $132,786 |
| 2016 | $3,924 | $320,164 | $192,533 | $127,631 |
| 2015 | $3,865 | $315,355 | $189,641 | $125,714 |
| 2014 | $3,819 | $309,179 | $185,927 | $123,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map